English (Mathematics)
binomial probability distribution
DEF: The binomial probability distribution describes experiments with repeated, identical trials. Each trial can have only two possible outcomes :"Hit" or "Fail".
French (Mathématiques)
distribution de probabilité binomiale [nom féminin]