English (Curling)
roll to the left [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: For a delivered rock, to start gliding towards the left of the sheet after having hit another rock on the play.
OBS: roll(verb) : For a delivered rock, to move while turning on itself after having hit a stationary rock on the play.
French (Curling)
rouler vers la gauche [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: Pour une pierre lancée, se diriger vers la gauche de la piste après avoir heurté une pierre en jeu.
OBS: rouler (verbe) : Pour une pierre lancée, se déplacer en tournant sur elle-même après avoir frappé une pierre stationnaire sur le jeu.