English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
target effectively hit [correct]
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
objectif effectivement atteint [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.