English (Merchandising Techniques)
hit-and-run entry
CONT: In the presence of a branded-ingredients strategy, it is difficult to see any potential for hit-and-run entry of fine chemical producers.
French (Techniques marchandes)
entrée-sortie rapide sur le marché [proposition, nom féminin]