English (Outfitting of Ships; River and Sea Navigation)
clove hitch on bight [correct]; pile hitch [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
nœud sur pilot [correct, nom masculin]; nœud sur point fixe au milieu du filin [correct, nom masculin]