English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
lace [correct, verbe]
DEF: [Join] two parts of webbing by winding and fastening a twine at intervals with a jam hitch or stop hitch.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
transfiler [correct]
DEF: [Assembler] deux bords de nappe de filet par un fil courant de maille en maille sans ligature.