English (Applied Arts)
multiple loop picot
OBS: Multiple loop picot. A series of loops in varying sizes makes an attractive border. Use one or more cords. Pin the three loops to the board.... Place a holding line over the strands and clove hitch them. [(Macramé.) ]
French (Arts appliqués)
montage à triple feston [nom masculin]
OBS: Montage à triple feston. Monter les fils isolés successivement : celui du milieu puis le second [...], enfin le troisième comme le deuxième, en feston encore plus large. [(Macramé.)]