English (Trailers and Hauling; Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
fork-type hitch bar
OBS: Used to attach a forest trailer to a tractor.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
barre d'attelage à fourche [nom féminin]
OBS: Destinée à atteler une remorque forestière à un tracteur.