English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
trailer-towing package [correct]
CONT: Special trailer-towing packages usually include heavy-duty cooling, electrical, and suspension components; a trailer hitch; and a reinforced frame.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
option spéciale de remorquage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les options spéciales de remorquage comprennent habituellement un système de refroidissement, des circuits électriques, une suspension et un châssis renforcés.