English (Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
hitch linkage [correct]
CONT: When this [frame] adjustment is made, it is usually necessary to readjust the [discer’s] hitch linkages to align the hitch pivot point with the center of pull and the center of resistance (...)
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
attache de traction
CONT: Quand on fait [le réglage du châssis de la charrue à disques], il faut le plus souvent modifier les attaches de traction pour aligner le pivot d'attache avec le centre de traction et avec le centre de résistance (...)