English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hitching rail [correct]
OBS: For horses.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
rampe d'attache [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Pour chevaux.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.