English (Weapon Systems; Medical and Dental Services (Military); Regional Dialects and Expressions)
wet shrapnel [correct]
DEF: A shrapnel composed of human bone fragments causing penetrative wounds after a shell hits nearby soldiers.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
éclat de fragments osseux [proposition, nom masculin]