English (Trade Names; Office Automation; Music (General))
PocketZip™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Introducing the get-up-and-go HipZip Digital Audio Player. The palm-sized player has a sleek design that will have you listening to your favorite hits in style. By combining the high capacity removable storage technology with the low-cost PocketZip media, listeners can enjoy hours and hours of music at an affordable cost. Each round, two-inch PocketZip disk can hold 40MB of digital audio for roughly $10.
OBS: A trademark of Iomega.
French (Appellations commerciales; Bureautique; Musique (Généralités))
PocketZip [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Le premier est un nouveau lecteur de fichiers musicaux compressés, le HipZip qui se distingue [...] par sa facilité de téléchargement et d'échange entre deux appareils du même genre. Au lieu des cartes de mémoire [...] il utilise des petits disques de 40 Mo appelés PocketZip (une quinzaine de dollars) qui permettent d'enregistrer une dizaine de chansons en MP3 et plus en format WMF (Windows Media File) [...]
OBS: PocketZipMC : Marque de commerce de Iomega.