English (Baseball and Softball)
outhit [correct, verbe]
DEF: To get more base hits than the opposing team.
PHR: To outhit the opponent.
French (Baseball et softball)
surclasser [correct]
PHR: Surclasser l'adversaire au bâton/à l'offensive.