English (Beverages)
specialty water [correct]
CONT: The tasks for consulting firms of various stripes are speed, revenue, and intuition. They have to help their clients leap ahead of the meltdown in their markets or the movement of production to Asia. They have to find new revenues for companies hitting the growth plateau : if the fizz has gone out of colas, they have to get their beverage clients adeptly into specialty water, non-carbonated drinks, and snacks.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
eau de spécialité [proposition, nom féminin]