English (Medication)
PMPA [correct]
DEF: An anti-viral drug with the potential to prevent AIDS in people who know immediately that they are infected with HIV.
CONT: If the drug, called PMPA, works as well in humans, scientists say that could make it useful in preventing AIDS in newborn babies of mothers with HIV, since babies can be infected around the time of birth.
French (Médicaments)
PMPA [proposition]