English (Medication)
saquinavir [correct]; RO 31-8959; Invirase [marque de commerce]
CONT: Saquinavir is a protease inhibitor. Protease inhibitors are a class of anti-HIV drugs that work by blocking a part of HIV called protease. When protease is blocked, or inhibited, HIV makes copies of itself that can’t infect new cells.
French (Médicaments)
saquinavir [correct, nom masculin]; Ro 31 8959; Ro 318959; Invirase [marque de commerce]
CONT: Le saquinavir, dont les noms commerciaux sont Invirase et Fortovase, est un inhibiteur de la protéase, un type de médicament antirétroviral. Invirase et Fortovase sont deux formulations différentes du même médicament (saquinavir).