English (Animal Behaviour; Beekeeping)
cleansing flight [correct]
CONT: Bees keep meticulously clean nests, and will hold their wastes until they can make a "cleansing flight" outside of the hive.
French (Comportement animal; Élevage des abeilles)
vol de propreté [correct, nom masculin]; vol de purification [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vol de l'abeille qui lui sert à se débarrasser de ses déjections ou excréments accumulés dans [son] rectum.