English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
With sure stroke [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Algonquin.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
A coup sûr [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Algonquin.