English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
May Columbia flourish everywhere [correct]; Floreat Columbia ubique [latin]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Columbia.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Puisse la Colombie fleurir en tout lieu [correct]; Floreat Columbia ubique [latin]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Columbia.