English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
From the depths of the sea to victory [correct]; Ex imo mari ad victoriam [latin]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Okanagan.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Des profondeurs marines jusqu'à la victoire [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Okanagan.