English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Steer a straight course [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Restigouche.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Rester droit [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Restigouche.