English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
high-speed MOS [correct]; HMOS [correct]
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
HMOS [correct, nom masculin]