English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Higher National Diploma [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; HND [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: A Higher National Diploma(HND) is a higher education qualification in the United Kingdom. This qualification can be used to gain entry into universities, and is considered equivalent to the first or second year of a university degree course.
PHR: Higher National Diploma in Nautical Science.
French (Grades et diplômes)
Higher National Diploma [Grande-Bretagne]; HND [Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: Diplôme d'études postsecondaires au Royaume-Uni.