English (Coining)
working punch [correct]; working hob [correct]; working hub [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: The transfer steel block with a positive design from which negative working dies are made.
CONT: Working punch and die, final steps before coining begins.
French (Monnayage)
poinçon de travail [correct, nom masculin]; poinçon de service [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le poinçon de service et le coin, dernières étapes avant la frappe de la pièce.