English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
die-hobbing press [correct]; die-sinking press [correct]
DEF: A press involved in the matrix replication process.
OBS: See related term: matrix replication process.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
presse d'enfonçage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Presse servant à la reproduction des matrices.