English (Travel Agencies)
special-interest tour group [correct, proposition]; special-interest group [correct, proposition]
OBS: Special interest. This type of group involves the arrangements for individuals travelling together for the pursuit of a hobby, sport, cultural activity, etc.
French (Agences de voyage)
groupe à intérêt commun [correct, nom masculin]; GIC [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe de personnes voyageant collectivement et partageant un même objectif de délassement.