English (Ornamental Glassware; Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts))
hobnail [correct]
DEF: small circular prunts arranged in an overall pattern on some glassware; ...
French (Verrerie d'art; Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts))
pastilles en série [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]