English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
ad hoc opposition [correct]
CONT: As shown before, the “ad hoc” opposition has the possibility to present a text in the leaflet in which his main arguments are exposed.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
opposition distincte [proposition, nom féminin]