English (Artificial Intelligence)
active structural network [correct]
CONT: ... They define a schema as a named frame with a list of slots that can be instantiated with values. Since values for slots can be pointers to other schemata, memory can be viewed as a sematic network of connected schemata. This is called an "active structural network" so as to convey the idea that it can contain both procedural and factual knowledge ....
OBS: Contrast ad hoc fixed frames to the information-structure orientation in Carbonell 1970.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau à structure hybride [proposition, nom masculin]; réseau sémantique mixte [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir représentation mixte, hybride, des connaissances.