English (Ice Hockey; Disabled Sports)
winning goal [correct]; game-winning goal [correct]
OBS: winning goal; game-winning goal : terms also used in sledge hockey.
French (Hockey sur glace; Sports adaptés)
but vainqueur [correct, nom masculin]; but gagnant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: but vainqueur; but gagnant : termes également utilisés en hockey sur luge.