English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacodynamics)
carmustine [correct]; Bicnu [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A cytotoxic alkylating agent of the nitrosourea group, used as an antineoplastic primarily against brain tumors, multiple myolema, colorectal carcinoma, and Hodgkin's disease and non-Hodgkin's lymphomas.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H9Cl2N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacodynamie)
carmustine [correct, nom féminin]; Bicnu [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Antinéoplasique [...] Indications [...] Tumeurs cérébrales primaires [...] Lymphomes malins : maladie de Hodgkin, lymphosarcome, réticulosarcome. [...] Myélome multiple [...] Mélanomes malins [...] Cancer du tractus gastro-intestinal [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H9Cl2 N3O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Farmacodinámica)
carmustina [correct, nom féminin]; Nitrourean [marque de commerce, nom féminin, Espagne]
DEF: Fármaco alquilante antineoplásico.
OBS: [...] utilizado para el tratamiento del linfoma Hodgkin y no-Hodgkin, tumor cerebral, mieloma múltiple y melanoma.
OBS: Fórmula química: C[subíndice ]5H[subíndice ]9Cl[subíndice ]2N[subíndice ]3O[subíndice ]2