English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texan hogplum [correct]; Texas colubrina [correct]; Texas snakewood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
colubrine du Texas [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.