English (Wool Industry)
hogget wool [correct]; hog wool [correct]; hogg wool [correct]; teg wool [correct]
DEF: A fleece obtained from one-year-old sheep that have never been sheared.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine d'antennais [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Laine recueillie par la première tonte d'un jeune mouton né l'année précédente (ante annum).