English (Pig Raising)
pig farming [correct]; hog farming [correct]; hog production [correct]; pig production [correct]
CONT: Pig farming is the raising and breeding of domestic pigs as livestock ...
French (Élevage des porcs)
production porcine [correct, nom féminin]; élevage porcin [correct, nom masculin]