English (Treatment of Wood)
dry debarking [correct]
CONT: There is now a tendency toward dry deck storage and dry(ring or rosserhead) debarking, resulting in somewhat drier hog fuels than previously experienced.
French (Traitement des bois)
écorçage à sec [nom masculin]