English (Mammals)
hogs and pigs [correct, pluriel]; hogs [correct, pluriel]; pigs [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A family of nonruminant mammals within the order Artiodactyla.
French (Mammifères)
suidés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Famille de mammifères non ruminants de l'ordre des Artiodactyles.