English (Pig Raising; Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
sprinkler cooling system [correct]; spray-cool system
CONT: High temperatures cause [hogs] a great deal of stress because can’t sweat... a sprinkler cooling system can help your hogs where nature fell short, giving them a chance to cool off. It sprays them with coarse water droplets to reduce their body temperature.
French (Élevage des porcs; Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
système de refroidissement par atomisation [proposition, nom masculin]