English (River and Sea Navigation; Locks (Canals); Dams and Causeways)
sluice winch; gate hoist
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Écluses; Barrages et chaussées)
treuil de vanne [nom masculin]; treuil des vannes [nom masculin]