English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
boom hoist; derricking
DEF: Mechanical device used to control the boom angle.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
treuil de flèche [nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif mécanique utilisé pour régler l'angle de la flèche.