English (Hoisting and Lifting; Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
lift [correct, nom]
DEF: An apparatus or machine used for hoisting...
French (Levage; Grues (Levage))
soulévateur [nom masculin]
DEF: Engin de levage permettant de soulever des charges.