English (Mining Operations)
shaft hoisting of coal
OBS: Cape Breton Development Corporation, 8th annual report, p. 9
French (Exploitation minière)
extraction du charbon par le puits [nom féminin]
OBS: 8e rapport annuel, Société de développement du Cap-Breton, p. 18