English (Practice and Procedural Law)
hold in abeyance [verbe]
OBS: left in abeyance
French (Droit judiciaire)
laisser en suspens
OBS: laissé en suspens
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
dejar en suspenso [correct]; dejar pendiente [correct]