English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
amauti [correct]; amautik [correct]
DEF: A women's parka with a pouch on the back to hold a baby.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
amauti [correct, nom masculin]; amautik [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parka inuit muni d'un grand capuchon arrière pour porter le bébé.