English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
IV rod [correct]
CONT: The IV(intravenous) rod and holder is designed for use with most wheelchairs. This device mounts to a wheelchair back and extends up to hold IV bottles.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
tige porte-sérum [correct, nom féminin]