English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Ship and Boat Parts)
ceiling hatch
OBS: --an opening in the hold ceiling fitted with a cover which can be removed when the cargo is out.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Parties des bateaux)
panneau de vaigrage
OBS: --mantelet ou panneau dans le vaigrage de fond.