English (School and School-Related Administration)
additional qualification course [correct, Ontario]; AQ course [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Teachers who hold a certificate of qualification may complete in-service professional development programs that lead to additional qualifications. These in-service programs are offered by Ontario's faculties of education.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cours de qualification additionnelle [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]; cours menant à une qualification additionnelle [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]; cours de QA [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]
OBS: Les enseignantes et les enseignants peuvent s'inscrire à ces cours [de perfectionnement] qui ajoutent une qualification additionnelle dans certaines matières.
CONT: L'Université St-Paul serait prête à offrir le cours de qualification additionnelle Partie III en éducation religieuse à l'été.