English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
participative management technique [correct]
CONT: (...) which is particularly beneficial in those organizations that hold managers and supervisors responsible for meeting cost objectives or that stress participative management techniques.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
technique de gestion participative
CONT: (...) ce qui se révèle particulière bénéfique dans les organisations qui donnent aux cadres supérieurs et moyens la responsabilité d'atteindre les objectifs de coûts, ou qui mettent l'accent sur les techniques de gestion participative.