English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
double pick-up tongs [pluriel]
OBS: used to pick-up small pieces in the fire or on the shop floor, sometimes to hold a short bar up right on the anvil face.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
pinces doubles [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]