English (Proverbs and Maxims)
hold a high reputation [verbe]
CONT: this firm does not hold a very high reputation here.
French (Proverbes et dictons)
jouir d'une bonne réputation
CONT: cette maison ne jouit pas ici d'une bonne réputation.