English (Mountain Sports)
toe hooking [correct, spécifique]; toe-hooking [correct, spécifique]
OBS: A climbing technique where one leg is raised high and the toe portion of the foot is hooked around a high hold, while the body is mainly supported by the arms.
French (Sports de montagne)
crochetage de pied [correct, nom masculin, générique]; crochetage [correct, nom masculin, générique]
OBS: Technique d'escalade qui s'effectue par le placement du pied à l'hauteur de la prise de main pour procurer un meilleur équilibre.