English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
To hold on high [correct]
OBS: Motto of 407 Maritime Patrol Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Tenir dans les hauteurs [correct]
OBS: Devise de la 407e Escadrille de la patrouille navale.