English (Boxing; Basketball)
hold [correct, verbe]
PHR: Hold and hit.
French (Boxe; Basket-ball)
retenir [correct]; tenir [correct]
PHR: Retenir et frapper.
Spanish (Boxeo; Básquetbol)
retener [correct]
PHR: Retener y pegar.