English (Artificial Intelligence)
preference [correct]
DEF: ... a special type of augmentation that represents information about the appropriateness of an object for a slot in the current context.
CONT: The augmentations that hold the information that is converted into votes by the decision phase are called preferences.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
préférence [correct, nom féminin]