English (Translation (General))
during the pleasure of [correct, locution adverbiale]
CONT: Hold office during the pleasure of the returning officer.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
suivant le bon plaisir de [locution adverbiale]
CONT: Rester en fonction suivant le bon plaisir du directeur du scrutin.