English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
barter system [correct]; bartering system [correct]
DEF: The systematic lowering of a candidate's aggregate score by continually scoring the person below the average or hold out during an evaluation process.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
système du traficotage [proposition, nom masculin]