English (Property Law (common law))
hold over [correct]; overhold [correct, verbe]
DEF: To retain possession as tenant of property leased, after the end of the term. (Black’s, 5th ed., 1979, p. 658)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
occuper après terme [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
retener después del vencimiento del contrato [correct]