English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
3-4 shift valve [correct]
CONT: The pressure produced in the hold regulator valve is directed to the 3-4 shift valve... or the 4-5 shift valve... when the selector is in Drive 3.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve de passage 3-4 [correct, nom féminin]