English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
hold regulator pressure [correct]
OBS: Auto. trans.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
pression d'inhibition [correct, nom féminin]