English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
conversation control record [correct]; CCR [correct]
DEF: a filed record used to hold data temporarily for communication between the related exchanges of a conversation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
enregistrement de contrôle de communication [proposition, nom masculin]