English (Computer Hardware; Finance; Coins and Bank Notes)
hardware wallet [correct]; hard wallet [correct]
DEF: A device that can securely store crypto-currency.
CONT: Hardware wallets are often regarded as the most secure way to hold crypto-currency.
French (Matériel informatique; Finances; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
portefeuille physique [correct, nom masculin]; portefeuille matériel [correct, nom masculin]