English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Banking)
deposit creation [correct]
OBS: (...) There is nothing automatic about deposit creation. Four factors are necessary : the banks must somehow receive new reserves; they must be willing to make lawns or buy securities rather than hold new excess reserves; someone must be willing to borrow or to sell securities; and the public must choose to leave its money on deposit with the banks, not depleting them of reserves.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Banque)
création des dépôts