English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
aperture delay time [correct]
DEF: In a sample-hold, the time elapsed from the hold command to the actual opening of the sampling switch.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
temps de retard d'ouverture [proposition, nom masculin]