English (Brewing and Malting)
tunnel pasteurizer
CONT: The filled bottles then pass through a "tunnel" pasteurizer-often 75 feet from end to end an able to hold 15, 000 bottles-where the temperature of the beer is raised to 140°F for 10 minutes....
French (Brasserie et malterie)
pasteurisateur en tunnel [nom masculin]