English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
brewkettle
OBS: when the first wort running into the brewkettle has covered the heating surface heat is applied to hold the temperature of the wort between 56-50 degrees
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
chaudière de brassage
OBS: Dans cette chaudière en cuivre (...) et d'une capacité de o=20,000 gallons le mélange est porté au point d'ébullition afin d'extraire toutes les qualités du malt et du houblon.